3rd XV

Training and Squad Information

Training is every Tuesday and Thursday. Arrive at 7.00pm for 7.30pm start. Usually finish by 9.00pm.

Coach
Joe Pellett 07739 229583

Managers
John Scurr 01227 373393 Email

Captain
Ross Rowland
 07564 412115  Email

The 3rd XV play in Shepherd Neame Premier 2 East

Friendly Fixtures

Report Date & Time Opponent Comp Loc. Result
Sep 9 2017 15:00 Faversham 1 Friendly 17/18 away pending

League Fixtures

Report Date & Time Opponent Comp Loc. Result
Report Sep 16 2017 15:00 Gravesend 3rds Invicta 2 East 17/18 away 16 - 19L
Sep 23 2017 15:00 Cliffe 1st Invicta 2 East 17/18 away pending
Report Sep 30 2017 15:00 Maidstone 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 home 17 - 20L
Report Oct 7 2017 15:00 East Peckham 1st Invicta 2 East 17/18 home 67 - 6W
Report Oct 14 2017 15:00 Medway 3rds Invicta 2 East 17/18 home 34 - 38L
Report Oct 21 2017 15:00 Deal 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 away 22 - 12W
Report Oct 28 2017 15:00 Thanet 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 away 29 - 39L
Report Nov 4 2017 15:00 Dover 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 home 68 - 24W
Report Nov 11 2017 15:00 Sevenoaks Invicta 2 East 17/18 home 33 - 21W
Nov 18 2017 15:00 Thanet 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 home pending
Report Nov 25 2017 15:00 Folkestone 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 away 43 - 13W
Report Dec 9 2017 15:00 Aylesford 2nds Invicta 2 East 17/18 away 33 - 18W
Report Dec 16 2017 15:00 Gravesend 3rds Invicta 2 East 17/18 home 15 - 12W
Report Jan 6 2018 15:00 Cliffe 1st Invicta 2 East 17/18 home 41 - 42L
Report Jan 13 2018 15:00 Maidstone 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 away 17 - 20L
Report Jan 27 2018 15:00 East Peckham 1st Invicta 2 East 17/18 away 11 - 9W
Report Feb 3 2018 15:00 Deal 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 home 39 - 3W
Mar 3 2018 15:00 Dover 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 away -
Mar 10 2018 15:00 Sevenoaks 3rds Invicta 2 East 17/18 away -
Mar 24 2018 15:00 Folkestone 2 Invicta 2 East 17/18 home -
Apr 7 2018 15:00 Aylesford 2nds Invicta 2 East 17/18 home -
Apr 14 2018 15:00 Medway 3rds Invicta 2 East 17/18 away -

«  1st XV • National League 2 South 2017/18  »

# Team Pld Pts
1 Cinderford 23 110
2 Chinnor 23 100
3 Redingensians 23 85
4 Taunton Titans 23 85
5 Redruth 23 74
6 Bury St Edmunds 23 64
7 Henley 23 63
8 Tonbridge Juddians 23 60
9 Worthing 23 58
10 Canterbury 23 56
11 Barnstaple 23 46
12 London Irish Wild Geese 23 43
13 Clifton 23 39
14 Old Redcliffians 23 35
15 Wimbledon 23 34
16 Broadstreet 23 25