5th XV (Zingari)

Training and Squad Information

Training is every Tuesday and Thursday. Arrive at 7.00pm for 7.30pm start. Usually finish by 9.00pm.

Manager
John Scurr 01227 373393 Email

Captain
Colin Scurr 01227 373393 / 07939 868762  Email

The 5th XV play in Shepherd Neame Dragon Fire 4 East

Friendly Fixtures

Report Date & Time Opponent Comp Loc. Result
Sep 9 2017 15:00 Sheppey 2 Friendly 17/18 away pending
Sep 16 2017 15:00 Cliffe 2nds Friendly 17/18 away pending
Dec 9 2017 15:00 Maidstone Vets Friendly 17/18 home pending
Jan 20 2018 15:00 Sheppey 2 Friendly 17/18 home -
Mar 10 2018 15:00 Maidstone Vets Friendly 17/18 away -

League Fixtures

Report Date & Time Opponent Comp Loc. Result
Report Sep 23 2017 15:00 Ash 1st Cinque 4 East 17/18 home 17 - 27L
Report Sep 30 2017 15:00 Hastings & Bexhill 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away 15 - 38L
Report Oct 7 2017 15:00 Sittingbourne 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home 51 - 26W
Report Oct 14 2017 15:00 Ashford Barbarians Cinque 4 East 17/18 away 20 - 21L
Report Oct 21 2017 15:00 Deal 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home 44 - 38W
Report Oct 28 2017 15:00 Thanet 3rds Cinque 4 East 17/18 away 17 - 18L
Nov 4 2017 15:00 Dover 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away pending
Report Nov 25 2017 15:00 Folkestone 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away 20 - 19W
Report Dec 2 2017 15:00 Ashford 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home 74 - 24W
Jan 6 2018 15:00 Ash 1st Cinque 4 East 17/18 away -
Jan 13 2018 15:00 Hastings & Bexhill 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -
Jan 27 2018 15:00 Sittingbourne 2 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away -
Feb 3 2018 15:00 Deal 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away -
Feb 17 2018 15:00 Thanet 3rds Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -
Mar 3 2018 15:00 Dover 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -
Mar 24 2018 15:00 Folkestone 2 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -
Apr 7 2018 15:00 Ashford 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away -
Apr 18 2018 15:00 Ashford Barbarians Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -

Tour

Report Date & Time Opponent Comp Loc. Result

«  1st XV • National League 2 South 2017/18  »

# Team Pld Pts
1 Chinnor 13 61
2 Cinderford 13 60
3 Taunton Titans 13 52
4 Redingensians 13 46
5 Canterbury 13 44
6 Bury St Edmunds 13 41
7 Henley 13 38
8 Redruth 13 36
9 Worthing 13 35
10 Tonbridge Juddians 13 32
11 Barnstaple 13 31
12 London Irish Wild Geese 13 26
13 Clifton 13 24
14 Old Redcliffians 13 13
15 Broadstreet 13 9
16 Wimbledon 13 3