News

Latest 1st XV Result: Man of the Match:
20/08/16, Westcombe Park - home
Match Sponsor: Match Result:
Read Report Won, 25-12

SUMMER RECRUITS BOOST SQUAD


The club has announced five major additions to the senior squad ahead of the 2016/17 season and will add a sixth in September with a strong emphasis on local talent.
Arriving at The Marine Travel Ground are Kent County players Hugh McCormick-Huston, open side flanker; wing/full back Jonathan (JJ) Murray and prop Aaron Cooper.  They will be joined by Spanish international back Nil Baro Mestres and English-born scrum half Kyan Braithwaite from South Africa.  The squad will be further strengthened next month by second row man Glyn Edwards who joins brother Tyler. who was recruited last season,.   In another significant move, Kent back row or second row man Max Cantwell has signed for the club on a permanent basis after completing a season’s loan from Old Elthamians
McCormick-Huston (Old Colfeians) and Murray (Tonbridge Juddians) were both part of the Kent side which reached a Twickenham final last season and won promotion to the County Championship competition’s top division. Cooper, who joins from the Dover club, toured Argentina with Kent early in July.
Commenting on the new arrivals, Canterbury’s Head of Rugby, Andy Pratt, said:  “I’m really looking forward to seeing our new signings pulling on the Canterbury shirt. Our future at this level depends upon local Kent players such as Aaron, Hugh and JJ and I’m sure they will acquit themselves very well at this level. Kyan is a young man who comes over with real potential and we hope to be an important part of his development as a player and as a person.”

 

Read more »

Latest News

View all news
Canterbury Touch
Posted: Tuesday 23rd of August 2016

After the success of the Canterbury Touch Senior players as part ... More »

Smooth Road Fund
Posted: Monday 22nd of August 2016

SUPPORT THE SMOOTH ROAD FUND Driving into the club this season ... More »

MICK TAKES THE CHAIR
Posted: Tuesday 2nd of August 2016

A new club chairman was elected at the August meeting of the executive ... More »

JOHN IS NEW PRESIDENT
Posted: Thursday 21st of July 2016

The club has a new president.  Life member John Scurr was ... More »

FOUR STRIKE ENGLAND GOLD
Posted: Tuesday 12th of July 2016

Four of the club’s international Touch Rugby stars won gold ... More »

National Rugby Awards Nominations
Posted: Thursday 7th of July 2016

The Club is very proud to announce that it has been shortlisted ... More »

The Week Ahead

THE WEEK AHEAD - Posted: Monday 22nd of August 2016

SUMMER CAMP IS HERE

The first and second teams travel to Southend on Saturday to complete their pre-season schedule.  The Saracens two days skills course for boys and girls aged 7 to 14 is being held at the club’s Summer Camp on Thursday and Friday

Tuesday:  Senior Training, 7pm

Wednesday: Social Touch Rugby, 6pm to 7.30pm

Thursday: Summer Rugby Camp
                 Senior Training, 7pm

Friday: Summer Rugby Camp     
            Touch Rugby, Simon Langton 4 to 6pm

Saturday: 1st v Southend, away 3pm
                 Pilgrims v Southend 2, away 1.30pm

  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 27th August 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Southend • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 27th August 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Southend • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 27th August 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Faversham 1 • home
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Cinderford • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Ashford Vets Tour • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Ashford Vets Tour • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: St Leonards Cinque Ports 2 • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: Vets XV
    Opposition: Ashford Vets Tour • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Colchester • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th September 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Old Elthamians • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th September 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Old Elthamians 3 • home
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th September 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Gillingham 3 • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Barnstaple • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Westcombe Park 2 • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Aylesford 2nds • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Dover 3 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Ashford Barbarians • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Clifton • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Shelford • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Weavering 1 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sheppey 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Hastings & Bexhill 3 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Bishop's Stortford • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Saxons • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Dover 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Cranbrook 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Dover 4 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Worthing • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Hertford • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Medway 3rds • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Medway 4 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Snowdown 2nds • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Taunton Titans • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Westcliff • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Edenbridge 1st • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sevenoaks 3rds • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Maidstone 4 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: London Irish WG • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: London Irish WG • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Tonbridge Judds 3 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Tonbridge Judds 4ths • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Whitstable 2 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Henley • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Southend • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Deal 2 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sittingbourne 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Deal 3 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: Wheelchair Rugby
    Opposition: Walsall • away
    Competition: SS2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Redruth • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Old Albanians • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Thanet 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Cliffe 1st • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Thanet 3rds • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 12th November 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Chinnor • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 12th November 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Chinnor • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 13th November 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Sidcup • home
    Competition: Kent Cup 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Redingensians • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Redingensians • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Folkestone 2 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Vigo 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Folkestone 3 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 26th November 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Exmouth • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 26th November 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Gravesend 3rds • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 26th November 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Ashford 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd December 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Wimbledon • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd December 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Barnes • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Ealing • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: East Peckham 1st • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Tunbridge Wells 3rds • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Ash 1st • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Bury St. Edmunds • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th December 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Aylesford 2nds • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th December 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Dover 3 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th December 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Ashford Barbarians • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th December 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Old Elthamians • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Westcombe Park • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Weavering 1 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Hastings & Bexhill 3 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sheppey 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Barnstaple • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Shelford • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Dover 2 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Dover 4 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Cranbrook 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Clifton • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 21st January 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Saxons • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 21st January 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Bishop's Stortford • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 21st January 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Gillingham 3 • home
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Hertford • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Medway 3rds • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Medway 4 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Snowdown 2nds • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Worthing • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: Wheelchair Rugby
    Opposition: Stoke • away
    Competition: SS2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th February 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Taunton Titans • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th February 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: St Leonards Cinque Ports 2 • home
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: London Irish WG • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Tonbridge Judds 3 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Whitstable 2 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Tonbridge Judds 4ths • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: London Irish WG • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Southend • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Deal 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Deal 3 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sittingbourne 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Henley • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th February 2017
    Squad: Wheelchair Rugby
    Opposition: Walsall • away
    Competition: SS2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 27th February 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: • home
    Competition: Reserve Days 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Redruth • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Old Albanians • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Thanet 2 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Thanet 3rds • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Cliffe 1st • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Chinnor • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Chinnor • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Folkestone 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Folkestone 3 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Vigo 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th March 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: • home
    Competition: Reserve Days 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th March 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Redingensians • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th March 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Redingensians • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th March 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Gravesend 3rds • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th March 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Ashford 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Exmouth • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Wimbledon • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: East Peckham 1st • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Ash 1st • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Tunbridge Wells 3rds • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Barnes • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Ealing • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Edenbridge 1st • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Maidstone 4 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sevenoaks 3rds • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: • home
    Competition: Reserve Days 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Bury St. Edmunds • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd April 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Colchester • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Cinderford • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th April 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Westcliff • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Weavering 1 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 17/18
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Dover 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 17/18
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Medway 3rds • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 17/18
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Edenbridge 1st • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 17/18
Forward
Back

«  1st XV • National League 2 Sth 2015/16  »

# Team Pld Pts
1 Cambridge 30 130
2 Old Albanians 30 128
3 Bishop's Stortford 30 116
4 Redruth 30 110
5 Taunton Titans 30 103
6 Chinnor 30 73
7 Bury St. Edmunds 30 71
8 Redingensians 30 71
9 Canterbury 30 70
10 Old Elthamians 30 70
11 Worthing 30 69
12 Barnes 30 66
13 Clifton 30 66
14 Dorking 30 56
15 Southend 30 46
16 Launceston 30 5